Gsmarena.Com

gsmarena.com
gsmarena receives about 1,375,500 unique visitors and 5,295,675 (3.85 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $11,004.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $13,817,874.46. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gsmarena.com is ranked number 357 in the world and 0.2751% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60654, Germany and links to network IP address 148.251.77.209.

About - Gsmarena.Com

WRITE article about gsmarena.com

How many visitors does gsmarena.com get?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,375,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
41,265,000
Daily Pageviews:
5,295,675 (3.85 per visitor)

Alexa Rank:
357 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2751% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
13,230
Average Load Time:
(2769 ms) 23 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 37.2%34.3%83
Pakistan 5.3%6.2%70
Indonesia 4.9%5.7%125
United States 4.7%3.4%1992
Egypt 3.1%4.3%161
Iran 2.9%3.9%258
Nigeria 2.7%2.7%119
Bangladesh 2.6%2.9%65
Saudi Arabia 2.2%3.0%187
United Kingdom 1.8%1.3%661
Romania 1.6%1.9%144
Greece 1.4%1.4%295
Turkey 1.3%1.5%637
Sri Lanka 1.3%1.5%54
Malaysia 1.0%1.2%215
Philippines 1.0%1.0%141
South Korea 0.8%0.6%939
Italy 0.8%0.7%1183
China 0.8%0.6%5669
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.8%174
Spain 0.7%0.6%1310
Mexico 0.7%0.6%929
Kuwait 0.7%1.0%113
Canada 0.6%0.4%1223
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%433
Russia 0.6%0.7%3646
Australia 0.6%0.6%756
Singapore 0.5%0.5%364
Vietnam 0.5%0.5%678
South Africa 0.5%0.5%591

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gsmarena.com
99.02%98.97%3.79
cdn.gsmarena.com
0.81%0.33%1.54
cdn2.gsmarena.com
0.67%0.28%1.6
blog.gsmarena.com
0.49%0.16%1.3
m.gsmarena.com
0.30%0.21%2.7
OTHER
0%0.04%0

Backlinks Report

Total Backlinks:
  1,099,435
Follow Links:
  1,032,123
Nofollow Links:
  67,312
Referring Domains:
  9,755
Referring IPs:
  9,361

Domain Overview

SEMrush gsmarena.com
Domain:
  gsmarena.com
Rank:
  441
Organic Keywords:
  431,673
Organic Traffic:
  4,213,783
Organic Cost:
  $6,177,269.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

gsmarena.com Social media reputation

Facebook likes:
  8,342
Facebook shares:
  42,721
Facebook comments:
  7,027
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  174
Facebook total:
  58,090
Tweets:
  0
Google +:
  145,078
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  204,251
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  3

How much gsmarena.com can earn?

Website Value:
$13,817,874.46
Daily Revenue:
$11,004.00
Monthly Revenue:
$330,120.00
Yearly Revenue:
$4,016,460.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gsmarena.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
148.251.77.209
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60654
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 148.251.77.209

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://gsmarena.com/
http://www.gsmarena.com/
http://m.gsmarena.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/css/m/style2.css?v=1
http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/css/m/jquery.mobile.fluid960.css
http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/css/m/sliders-index.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 20.9KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/js/m/general2.js?v=3 could save 8.7KiB (71% reduction).
Compressing http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/css/m/i/logo.svg could save 8.4KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/js/m/swipe.js could save 2.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/js/m/swipe-init.js could save 1.3KiB (77% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 10.7KiB (6% reduction).

Losslessly compressing http://cdn.gsmarena.com/imgroot/reviews/16/ces2016-misc/-347x151/gsmarena_100.jpg could save 1.1KiB (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/css/m/i/logo-fallback.gif could save 1KiB (27% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.gsmarena.com/imgroot/reviews/16/ces2016-lg/-347x151/thumb.jpg could save 977B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.gsmarena.com/imgroot/reviews/16/samsung-galaxy-a7-2016/-347x151/gsmarena_001.jpg could save 948B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.gsmarena.com/imgroot/reviews/16/snow-shootout/-347x151/thumb4.jpg could save 848B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.gsmarena.com/imgroot/reviews/16/6splus-950xl-note5-vs/-347x151/gsmarena_004.jpg could save 766B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.gsmarena.com/imgroot/news/16/02/t-mobile-fierce-xl-date/-184x111/gsmarena_001.jpg could save 701B (9% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.gsmarena.com/imgroot/reviews/16/note5-v10-nexus6p-vs/lifestyle/-347x151/thumb2.jpg could save ***B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.gsmarena.com/imgroot/news/16/02/kindle-discounts/-184x111/gsmarena_000.jpg could save 593B (8% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.gsmarena.com/imgroot/news/15/11/nexus-5x-europe/-184x111/gsmarena_001.jpg could save 577B (7% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.gsmarena.com/imgroot/reviews/15/lenovo-vibe-shot/thumb/-347x151/gsmarena_001.jpg could save 566B (6% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.gsmarena.com/imgroot/reviews/16/huawei-mate-8/-347x151/gsmarena_000.jpg could save 553B (4% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.gsmarena.com/imgroot/news/16/02/samsung-stylus-kickstand/-184x111/gsmarena_001.jpg could save 550B (12% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.gsmarena.com/imgroot/reviews/16/samsung-galaxy-a5-2016/-347x151/gsmarena_001.jpg could save 541B (5% reduction).
Losslessly compressing http://cdn.gsmarena.com/imgroot/news/16/02/s7-edge-image/-184x111/gsmarena_001.jpg could save 525B (7% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 6.3KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/js/m/general2.js?v=3 could save 5.1KiB (42% reduction).
Minifying http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160202/r20151006/show_ads_impl.js could save ***8B (1% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/r20160202/r20151006/expansion_embed.js could save 522B (2% reduction) after compression.

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/css/m/style2.css?v=1 could save 1.6KiB (22% reduction) after compression.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <object></object> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="abgc" class="abgc">AdChoices</div> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Communications/Mobile

How did gsmarena.com look in the past?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 22 Sep 2015 11:27:39 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.28
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.gsmarena.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.tetracom.com
Rname root.tetracom.com
Serial Number 2016011103
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 148.251.77.209 3600
TXT 3600
NS ns1.tetracom-bg.com 3565
NS ns2.tetracom-bg.com 3565
NS ns.tetracom.com 3565

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-06-15
Domain Age:
15 years 7 months 23 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.joker.com...
Domain Name: gsmarena.com
Registry Domain ID: 29293347_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.joker.com
Registrar URL: http://joker.com/
Updated Date: 2014-12-02T12:04:12Z
Creation Date: 2000-06-15T13:53:33Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-15T17:53:33Z
Registrar: CSL Computer Service Langenbach GmbH d/b/a joker.com
Registrar IANA ID: 113
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.21186767447
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Orlin Milinov
Registrant Organization: Arena Com Ltd
Registrant Street: 1, Baba Ilijca Str.
Registrant City: Sofia
Registrant State/Province: Sofia
Registrant Postal Code: 1652
Registrant Country: BG
Registrant Phone: +359.88258130
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Orlin Milinov
Admin Organization: Arena Com Ltd
Admin Street: 1, Baba Ilijca Str
Admin City: Sofia
Admin Postal Code: 1652
Admin Country: BG
Admin Phone: +359.88258130
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Emil Stoyanov
Tech Street: 13 Lipa Str.
Tech City: Sofia
Tech State/Province: Sofia
Tech Postal Code: 1421
Tech Country: BG
Tech Phone: +359.29640360
Tech Fax: +359.29640361
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.tetracom-bg.com
Name Server: ns.tetracom.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-02-09T04:54:41Z <<<

Query Time: 0.135047
Query Source: 67.212.187.106
WHOIS Source: joker.com live whois service


For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTE: By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following
NOTE: terms of use: You agree that you may use this data only for lawful
NOTE: purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
NOTE: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
NOTE: unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail,
NOTE: e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
NOTE: electronic processes that apply to Joker.com (or its computer systems).
NOTE: The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data
NOTE: is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Joker.com.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GSMARENA.COM
Registrar: CSL COMPUTER SERVICE LANGENBACH GMBH D/B/A JOKER.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 113
Whois Server: whois.joker.com
Referral URL: http://www.joker.com
Name Server: NS.TETRACOM.COM
Name Server: NS1.TETRACOM-BG.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 30-nov-2014
Creation Date: 15-jun-2000
Expiration Date: 15-jun-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 09 Feb 2016 04:54:30 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gsmarena.com widget

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.