Gsmarena.Com - Info

gsmarena receives about 1,400,519 unique visitors and 5,265,952 (3.76 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $11,204.15/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $29,798,778.78. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gsmarena.com is ranked number 367 in the world and 0.3043% of global Internet users visit it. This site has Google page rank of 5. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60654, Germany and links to network IP address 148.251.77.209.

About - Gsmarena.Com

WRITE something about your site.

Earnings Report

Website Value:
$29,798,778.78
Daily Revenue:
$11,204.15
Monthly Revenue:
$336,124.50
Yearly Revenue:
$4,089,514.75
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Traffic Report

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,400,519
Monthly Unique Visitors:
42,015,570
Daily Pageviews:
5,265,952 (3.76 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
367 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.3043% (Percent of global Internet users)
Alexa BackLinks:
14,040
Average Load Time:
(2958 ms) 20 % of sites are slower
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by Country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 37.3%32.9%85
United States 5.7%4.5%1636
Indonesia 4.4%4.4%147
Pakistan 3.6%4.7%92
Egypt 2.7%3.8%148
Iran 2.4%3.6%272
Saudi Arabia 2.4%2.7%166
United Kingdom 2.2%1.9%575
Nigeria 2.1%1.6%101
Bangladesh 1.9%2.2%100
Philippines 1.4%1.1%149
Canada 1.2%1.0%719
Turkey 1.2%1.6%599
Malaysia 1.2%1.1%222
Brazil 1.1%1.3%1173
Sri Lanka 1.1%1.4%65
Romania 1.0%1.2%206
China 1.0%1.2%4172
South Africa 0.9%0.8%334
Australia 0.9%1.2%574
Poland 0.8%0.8%802
Kuwait 0.8%0.6%122
Italy 0.8%0.9%1101
Greece 0.8%0.8%449
Spain 0.7%0.7%1243
Singapore 0.7%0.6%336
Mexico 0.7%0.6%1085
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.7%174
South Korea 0.7%0.6%1240
Hong Kong 0.6%0.6%411
Germany 0.6%0.8%2522
Portugal 0.6%0.9%282
Russia 0.5%0.5%3864
Azerbaijan 0.5%0.4%418
Netherlands 0.5%0.6%854

Contributing Subdomains

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gsmarena.com
98.12%96.25%3.64
blog.gsmarena.com
5.82%3.19%2.03
cdn2.gsmarena.com
0.61%0.21%1.3
cdn.gsmarena.com
0.51%0.16%1.2
m.gsmarena.com
0.25%0.11%1.7
OTHER
0%0.09%0

Search Engine Report

Google PageRank:
PageRank 5 out of 10

pagerank button on your website:  
Google Backlinks:
528,000
Google Indexed Pages:
236,000
Yahoo Backlinks:
566,881
Yahoo Indexed Pages:
231,430
Bing Backlinks:
557,503
Bing Indexed Pages:
225,819

Domain Overview

SEMrush gsmarena.com
Domain:
  gsmarena.com
Rank:
  677
Organic Keywords:
  40,927
Organic Traffic:
  2,319,278
Organic Cost:
  $4,833,041.00
Adwords Keywords:
  n/a
Adwords Traffic:
  n/a
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Social Report

Facebook likes:
  5,842
Facebook shares:
  40,721
Facebook comments:
  6,027
FB comments box:
  4
Facebook clicks:
  174
Facebook total:
  52,590
Tweets:
  74
Google +:
  136,339
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  204,250
Delicious:
  0
Pins:
  4

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  93
Vendor reliability:
  93
Privacy:
  93
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Communications/Mobile

Server Report

Server location
Server IP:
148.251.77.209
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online AG 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60654
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 148.251.77.209

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 14 Jul 2015 07:30:32 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.25
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX mail.gsmarena.com 3600
MX mbox.gsmarena.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns.tetracom.com
Rname root.tetracom.com
Serial Number 2015031900
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
A 148.251.77.209 3600
NS ns.tetracom.com 3600
NS ns1.tetracom-bg.com 3600
NS ns2.tetracom-bg.com 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-06-15
Domain Age:
15 years 29 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.joker.com...
Domain Name: gsmarena.com
Registry Domain ID: 29293347_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.joker.com
Registrar URL: http://joker.com/
Updated Date: 2014-12-02T12:04:12Z
Creation Date: 2000-06-15T13:53:33Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-15T17:53:33Z
Registrar: CSL Computer Service Langenbach GmbH d/b/a joker.com
Registrar IANA ID: 113
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.21186767447
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Orlin Milinov
Registrant Organization: Arena Com Ltd
Registrant Street: 1, Baba Ilijca Str.
Registrant City: Sofia
Registrant State/Province: Sofia
Registrant Postal Code: 1652
Registrant Country: BG
Registrant Phone: +359.88258130
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Orlin Milinov
Admin Organization: Arena Com Ltd
Admin Street: 1, Baba Ilijca Str
Admin City: Sofia
Admin Postal Code: 1652
Admin Country: BG
Admin Phone: +359.88258130
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Emil Stoyanov
Tech Street: 13 Lipa Str.
Tech City: Sofia
Tech State/Province: Sofia
Tech Postal Code: 1421
Tech Country: BG
Tech Phone: +359.29640360
Tech Fax: +359.29640361
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.tetracom-bg.com 79.124.31.173
Name Server: ns.tetracom.com 104.236.83.234
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-07-14T07:30:35Z <<<

Query Time: 0.013788
Query Source: 67.212.187.106
WHOIS Source: joker.com live whois service

NOTE: By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following
NOTE: terms of use: You agree that you may use this data only for lawful
NOTE: purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
NOTE: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
NOTE: unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail,
NOTE: e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
NOTE: electronic processes that apply to Joker.com (or its computer systems).
NOTE: The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data
NOTE: is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Joker.com.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GSMARENA.COM
Registrar: CSL COMPUTER SERVICE LANGENBACH GMBH D/B/A JOKER.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 113
Whois Server: whois.joker.com
Referral URL: http://www.joker.com
Name Server: NS.TETRACOM.COM
Name Server: NS1.TETRACOM-BG.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 30-nov-2014
Creation Date: 15-jun-2000
Expiration Date: 15-jun-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Tue, 14 Jul 2015 07:30:25 GMT <<<
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gsmarena.com widget
Last update was 13 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.