Gsmarena.Com - Info gsmarena.com

gsmarena.com receives about 1,253,500 unique visitors and 4,512,600 (3.60 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10,028.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $6,725,921.81. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gsmarena.com is ranked number 359 in the world and 0.2507% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60654, Germany and links to network IP address 148.251.77.209.

About - gsmarena.com

Resource for GSM handset information, includes product reviews, opinions, forums, manuals, and ringtones.
How did gsmarena.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gsmarena.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,253,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
37,605,000
Daily Pageviews:
4,512,600 (3.60 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
359 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2507% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 28.1%24.5%99
United States 5.9%5.1%1364
Pakistan 3.9%4.3%86
Indonesia 3.9%4.2%192
Iran 3.4%4.3%266
China 2.8%2.1%2014
United Kingdom 2.6%2.2%565
Saudi Arabia 1.9%2.4%204
Egypt 1.9%2.4%262
Philippines 1.7%1.8%124
Malaysia 1.6%2.4%169
Bangladesh 1.4%1.8%101
South Africa 1.4%1.7%185
Canada 1.4%1.2%643
Nigeria 1.4%1.3%185
Romania 1.3%1.4%195
Germany 1.2%1.3%1478
Japan 1.2%1.2%2615
Sri Lanka 1.1%1.5%62
Italy 1.0%0.8%1120
Singapore 1.0%1.1%190
Poland 1.0%0.8%708
Greece 0.9%1.0%409
France 0.9%0.7%1732
United Arab Emirates 0.9%1.1%147
Australia 0.9%0.8%613
Mexico 0.8%0.7%989
Spain 0.8%0.7%1410
Turkey 0.8%0.9%851
Qatar 0.7%0.8%139
Azerbaijan 0.7%0.9%335
Other 0.7%0.9%115
South Korea 0.7%0.6%1109
Brazil 0.6%0.6%2048
Netherlands 0.6%0.6%643
Kuwait 0.5%0.7%166
Hong Kong 0.5%0.5%517
Portugal 0.5%0.4%345

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gsmarena.com
99.06%99.36%3.47
m.gsmarena.com
0.59%0.24%1.40
cdn2.gsmarena.com
0.46%0.15%1.16
cdn.gsmarena.com
0.26%0.17%2.2
blog.gsmarena.com
0.18%0.06%1.17
OTHER
0%0.02%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gsmarena.com
Domain:
  gsmarena.com
Rank:
  456
Organic Keywords:
  449,479
Organic Traffic:
  4,435,749
Organic Cost:
  $6,259,731.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  82
Page Authority:
  59
MozRank:
  5

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
15,731
Total Backlinks:
  7,327,967
Follow Links:
  7,077,292
Nofollow Links:
  250,675
Referring Domains:
  13,239
Referring IPs:
  14,984

How socially engaged is gsmarena.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  146,272
Linkedin:
  223
Stumbles:
  204,251
Buffer:
  548
Pins:
  3

How much gsmarena.com can earn?

Website Value:
$6,725,921.81
Daily Revenue:
$10,028.00
Monthly Revenue:
$300,840.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,660,220.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gsmarena.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
148.251.77.209
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60654
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 148.251.77.209

How fast does gsmarena.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2614 ms) 27 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://gsmarena.com/
http://www.gsmarena.com/
http://m.gsmarena.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/css/m4/style2.css?v=3
http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/css/m4/jquery.mobile.fluid960.css
http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/css/m4/sliders-index.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/45307174/us-verizon.svg (15 minutes)
https://s0.2mdn.net/ads/richmedia/studio/45308443/PixelPhone_LockUp_EN_RGB_v1.svg (15 minutes)
http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/js/lidar.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 21.4KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/js/m/general2.js?v=3 could save 9.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/css/m4/i/logo.svg could save 8.4KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/js/m/swipe.js could save 2.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/js/m/swipe-init.js could save 1.3KiB (77% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.3KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/js/m/general2.js?v=3 could save 5.3KiB (42% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.2KiB (16% reduction).

Compressing http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/css/m4/i/logo-fallback.gif could save 1KiB (27% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.gsmarena.com/imgroot/news/16/12/google-now-new-feed/-184x111/gsmarena_001.jpg could save 647B (12% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.gsmarena.com/imgroot/news/16/03/apple-pay-to-come-to-mobile-sites-before-holiday-season/-184x111/gsmarena_001.jpg could save 573B (12% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/css/m4/style2.css?v=3 could save 1.9KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Communications/Mobile

What sites are related to gsmarena.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 22 Sep 2015 11:27:39 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.28
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3579
A 148.251.77.209 3579
MX mail.gsmarena.com 3579
SOA 3579
Mname ns.tetracom.com
Rname root.tetracom.com
Serial Number 2016011103
Refresh 7200
Retry 3600
Expire 86400
Minimum TTL 0
NS ns.tetracom.com 1844
NS ns2.tetracom-bg.com 1844
NS ns1.tetracom-bg.com 1844

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-06-15
Domain Age:
16 years 6 months 17 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.joker.com...
Domain Name: gsmarena.com
Registry Domain ID: 29293347_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.joker.com
Registrar URL: http://joker.com/
Updated Date: 2014-12-02T12:04:12Z
Creation Date: 2000-06-15T13:53:33Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-15T17:53:33Z
Registrar: CSL Computer Service Langenbach GmbH d/b/a joker.com
Registrar IANA ID: 113
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.21186767447
Reseller: Tetracom Interactive Solutions Ltd.
Reseller: http://www.tetracom.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Orlin Milinov
Registrant Organization: Arena Com Ltd
Registrant Street: 1, Baba Ilijca Str.
Registrant City: Sofia
Registrant State/Province: Sofia
Registrant Postal Code: 1652
Registrant Country: BG
Registrant Phone: +359.88258130
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Orlin Milinov
Admin Organization: Arena Com Ltd
Admin Street: 1, Baba Ilijca Str
Admin City: Sofia
Admin Postal Code: 1652
Admin Country: BG
Admin Phone: +359.88258130
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Emil Stoyanov
Tech Street: 13 Lipa Str.
Tech City: Sofia
Tech State/Province: Sofia
Tech Postal Code: 1421
Tech Country: BG
Tech Phone: +359.29640360
Tech Fax: +359.29640361
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.tetracom-bg.com
Name Server: ns.tetracom.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-12-07T12:29:31Z <<<

Query Time: 0.094279
Query Source: 67.212.187.106
WHOIS Source: joker.com live whois service


For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTE: By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following
NOTE: terms of use: You agree that you may use this data only for lawful
NOTE: purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
NOTE: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
NOTE: unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail,
NOTE: e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
NOTE: electronic processes that apply to Joker.com (or its computer systems).
NOTE: The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data
NOTE: is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Joker.com.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GSMARENA.COM
Registrar: CSL COMPUTER SERVICE LANGENBACH GMBH D/B/A JOKER.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 113
Whois Server: whois.joker.com
Referral URL: http://www.joker.com
Name Server: NS.TETRACOM.COM
Name Server: NS1.TETRACOM-BG.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 30-nov-2014
Creation Date: 15-jun-2000
Expiration Date: 15-jun-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 07 Dec 2016 12:29:22 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 18 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gsmarena.com widget