Gsmarena.Com - Info gsmarena.com

gsmarena receives about 1,262,500 unique visitors and 4,810,125 (3.81 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $10,100.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $11,705,059.11. According to Alexa Traffic Rank gsmarena.com is ranked number 365 in the world and 0.2525% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chicago, IL, 60654, Germany and links to network IP address 148.251.77.209.

About - gsmarena.com

Resource for GSM handset information, includes product reviews, opinions, forums, manuals, and ringtones.
How did gsmarena.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is gsmarena.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,262,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
37,875,000
Daily Pageviews:
4,810,125 (3.81 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
365 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2525% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa
Compete
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 31.7%28.3%79
United States 5.6%4.1%1506
Pakistan 4.9%6.1%65
Indonesia 4.8%5.4%126
Iran 4.0%4.5%197
Egypt 2.4%3.1%189
United Kingdom 2.4%2.1%553
Bangladesh 2.1%2.5%71
Nigeria 2.0%2.2%137
Saudi Arabia 1.9%2.3%196
China 1.6%1.3%3190
Germany 1.5%1.6%1054
Malaysia 1.3%1.5%152
Italy 1.2%1.4%784
Sri Lanka 1.2%1.4%62
Romania 1.1%1.3%177
Philippines 1.1%1.1%138
Spain 1.1%0.9%926
Turkey 1.0%1.3%592
Azerbaijan 1.0%1.3%255
France 0.9%0.7%1440
Greece 0.9%1.0%313
Canada 0.9%0.7%761
South Korea 0.8%0.5%1147
South Africa 0.8%0.9%281
United Arab Emirates 0.7%0.6%174
Libyan Arab Jamahiriya 0.7%0.5%72
Brazil 0.6%0.6%1401
Hong Kong 0.6%0.5%477
Singapore 0.6%0.5%287
Poland 0.6%0.6%807
Kuwait 0.5%0.7%146
Russia 0.5%0.5%3303
Australia 0.5%0.5%769
Algeria 0.5%0.8%315

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
gsmarena.com
99.20%99.22%3.75
cdn2.gsmarena.com
0.58%0.21%1.34
cdn.gsmarena.com
0.55%0.28%2.0
m.gsmarena.com
0.31%0.18%2.1
blog.gsmarena.com
0.23%0.08%1.3
OTHER
0%0.03%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush gsmarena.com
Domain:
  gsmarena.com
Rank:
  489
Organic Keywords:
  508,989
Organic Traffic:
  3,982,728
Organic Cost:
  $5,509,842.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  84
Page Authority:
  62
MozRank:
  6

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
16,192
Total Backlinks:
  3,524,759
Follow Links:
  3,366,621
Nofollow Links:
  158,138
Referring Domains:
  10,423
Referring IPs:
  11,675

How socially engaged is gsmarena.com?

Facebook:
  63,790
Google +:
  145,991
Linkedin:
  204
Stumbles:
  204,251
Buffer:
  531
Pins:
  3

How much gsmarena.com can earn?

Website Value:
$11,705,059.11
Daily Revenue:
$10,100.00
Monthly Revenue:
$303,000.00
Yearly Revenue:
$3,686,500.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Where is gsmarena.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
148.251.77.209
ASN:
AS24940 
ISP:
Hetzner Online GmbH 
Server Location:
Chicago
IL
60654
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 148.251.77.209

How fast does gsmarena.com load?

Average Load Time:
(2530 ms) 29 % of sites are slower

Page Speed

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://gsmarena.com/
http://www.gsmarena.com/
http://m.gsmarena.com/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Use asynchronous versions of the following scripts:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/css/m4/style2.css?v=3
http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/css/m4/jquery.mobile.fluid960.css
http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/css/m4/sliders-index.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/show_ads.js (60 minutes)
https://pagead2.googlesyndication.com/pagead/osd.js (60 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 21.4KiB (68% reduction).

Compressing http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/js/m/general2.js?v=3 could save 9.2KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/css/m4/i/logo.svg could save 8.4KiB (63% reduction).
Compressing http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/js/m/swipe.js could save 2.5KiB (68% reduction).
Compressing http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/js/m/swipe-init.js could save 1.3KiB (77% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5.3KiB (42% reduction).

Minifying http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/js/m/general2.js?v=3 could save 5.3KiB (42% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 4.9KiB (28% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn2.gsmarena.com/vv/bigpic/zte-axon-max.jpg could save 3.9KiB (28% reduction).
Compressing http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/css/m4/i/logo-fallback.gif could save 1KiB (27% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.9KiB (23% reduction).

Minifying http://st.gsmarena.com/vv/assets8/css/m4/style2.css?v=3 could save 1.9KiB (23% reduction) after compression.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  94

Site Categories (dmoz)

Communications/Mobile

What sites are related to gsmarena.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 22 Sep 2015 11:27:39 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.15 (CentOS)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.28
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Currently Not Available

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2000-06-15
Domain Age:
16 years 2 months 13 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.joker.com...
Domain Name: gsmarena.com
Registry Domain ID: 29293347_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.joker.com
Registrar URL: http://joker.com/
Updated Date: 2014-12-02T12:04:12Z
Creation Date: 2000-06-15T13:53:33Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-06-15T17:53:33Z
Registrar: CSL Computer Service Langenbach GmbH d/b/a joker.com
Registrar IANA ID: 113
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +49.21186767447
Reseller: Tetracom Interactive Solutions Ltd.
Reseller: http://www.tetracom.com
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Orlin Milinov
Registrant Organization: Arena Com Ltd
Registrant Street: 1, Baba Ilijca Str.
Registrant City: Sofia
Registrant State/Province: Sofia
Registrant Postal Code: 1652
Registrant Country: BG
Registrant Phone: +359.88258130
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Orlin Milinov
Admin Organization: Arena Com Ltd
Admin Street: 1, Baba Ilijca Str
Admin City: Sofia
Admin Postal Code: 1652
Admin Country: BG
Admin Phone: +359.88258130
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Emil Stoyanov
Tech Street: 13 Lipa Str.
Tech City: Sofia
Tech State/Province: Sofia
Tech Postal Code: 1421
Tech Country: BG
Tech Phone: +359.29640360
Tech Fax: +359.29640361
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.tetracom-bg.com
Name Server: ns.tetracom.com
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2016-08-28T15:28:19Z <<<

Query Time: 0.091067
Query Source: 67.212.187.106
WHOIS Source: joker.com live whois service


For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTE: By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following
NOTE: terms of use: You agree that you may use this data only for lawful
NOTE: purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this data to:
NOTE: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
NOTE: unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail,
NOTE: e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated,
NOTE: electronic processes that apply to Joker.com (or its computer systems).
NOTE: The compilation, repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data
NOTE: is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Joker.com.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: GSMARENA.COM
Registrar: CSL COMPUTER SERVICE LANGENBACH GMBH D/B/A JOKER.COM
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 113
Whois Server: whois.joker.com
Referral URL: http://www.joker.com
Name Server: NS.TETRACOM.COM
Name Server: NS1.TETRACOM-BG.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 30-nov-2014
Creation Date: 15-jun-2000
Expiration Date: 15-jun-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: Sun, 28 Aug 2016 15:28:08 GMT <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 2 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Recently Analyzed Sites

gongkong.com
7 secs
refurbishedwithlove.com
13 secs
gomiblog.com
1 min
gomaji.com
1 min
golfdigest.co.jp
2 mins
golfchannel.com
3 mins
golem.de
4 mins
goldesel.to
4 mins
goldenmines.biz
4 mins
goldenline.pl
4 mins

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
gsmarena.com widget